|
|
Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Animal Alphabet Stories: A Treasury of Fun Alphabet Rhymes Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) Like New. Hardcover. 1st edition large padded hardcover 2001 Publications International. Only light store shelfwear (minor scratches) to back cover. Superclean; no marks; pages bright; binding tight; never read. Gift-giving condition. Glossy picture cover-- no dustjacket, as issued. 320 pages; sweet, lively watercolor illustrations on every page. Deluxe presentation-- page edges gilded on all sides. Language: English. NOTE: Oversize format; cannot ship outside U.S. via Flat-Rate envelope. Short, rhyming poems (2 lines per page) for each letter of the alphabet. For ages ca. baby-4. Keywords: juvenile, children's books, infant, toddler, educational, ABC. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Building Homes Rickard, Graham Good. Hardcover. 1st U.S. edition hardcover 1989 Lerner Publications Co. Glossy picture cover -- no dustjacket. Previous owner's name written on 1st blank page. Otherwise very clean; pages bright; binding tight. Only light wear; 2 tiny punctures near spine. 32 pages; Glossary; Index; color photos and diagrams. Language: English. For ages ca. 9-12. From the Houses and Homes series. '[H]ow people in different parts of the world build their homes using local materials available to them -- mud, bricks, animal skins, wood, stone, concrete, and metal.'--from back cover. Keywords: juvenile, children, educational, architecture, dwelling, shelter, technique, construction. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dwarf Campanulas and Associated Genera Nicholls, Graham 0881928100 / 9780881928105 Like New. Hardcover. Unread hardcover with dustjacket, published 2006 by Timber Press. Only minor store shelfwear to jacket. Very clean; no marks; pages bright; binding tight. Gift-giving condition. 272 pages; Index; Bibliography; Glossary; color photos. Foreword by Robert Rolfe. 'Campanulas have long been a gardeners' favourite, their spectacular summer performance earning them a place in the herbaceous border year after year. Here their lesser-known relatives, the smaller dwarf campanulas, take centre stage. ... More than 200 Campanula species and hybrids are described, and specialists and collectors will delight in the descriptions of rare and little-documented plants and devour the information about the plants' wild habitats. Understanding the diverse natures of these mountain dwellers is the key to successful cultivation, and newcomers and experts alike will appreciate the detailed cultivation and propagation advice provided by highly respected plantsman Graham Nicholls.' -- from jacket flap. Keywords: gardening, flower, horticulture, Alpine, rock garden, Campanulaceae. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Revisiting the Painted House: More Than 100 New Designs for Mural and Trompe L'Oeil Decoration Rust, Graham 0641777388 / 9780641777387 Very Good. Hardcover. 1st North American edition hardcover with dustjacket 2005 Bulfinch Press. REMAINDER MARK on bottom page edge. Light scratches / store shelfwear to jacket. Very clean; pages bright; binding tight; never read. 183 pages; 100+ color photos. Language: English. NOTE: Large / oversize 'coffee-table' book ca. 10.5 x 11.5 inches -- cannot ship outside U.S. via Global Priority envelope. 'Nearly 20 years after its first publication, Graham Rust's The Painted House has become an invaluable sourcebook of trompe l'oeil images for interior designers, artists, and students. Now Rust has created more than 100 new patterns for murals, panels, alcoves and doors, overdoors, folding screens, and chimney boards. ... [P]rovides designs for copying as much as inspiration, with each drawing reproduced in painstaking detail. Classical and modern images mingle in this collection, which includes landscapes, animals, fish and flowers, baskets, pots, drapery, trellises, and foliage, providing ideas for mural decoration... [D]estined to become a classic.'--from jacket flap. Keywords: muralist, painter, faux, fool the eye, commission, interior design, decorator, ceiling. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Tea for Thirteen: Stories Graham, Candis J. Good. Paperback. Softcover 1990 Impertinent Press, Canada. Noticeable average wear to cover corners and spine. Small coffee stain to back cover. Text clean and unmarked; pages bright; binding tight. Great reading / research copy. 150 pages. Language: English. Keywords: short story, contemporary, fiction, literature, lesbian, lesbianism, gay, Canadian, woman, women, writer. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
THE GALLOPING GOURMET TV COOKBOOK Vol. 2: Favorite Dishes: Italy, Australia, New Zealand Kerr, Graham Acceptable. Hardcover. NY: Fremantle Corp., 1972, hardcover, glossy picture cover, no dustjacket, 118pp, Index, B/W photos. Good-minus condition: clean, unmarked; binding tight. Boards are very rubbed; corners are worn; dust-spotting at top page edge. Language: English. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
The Secret Garden Activity Book: 15 Gardening and Nature Projects Based on the Classic Story Taylor, Caroline; Burnett, Frances Hodgson; Rust, Graham (illustrator) 1571453261 / 9781571453266 Like New. Hardcover. Hardcover 1997 Silver Dolphin Books. Glossy picture cover-- no dustjacket. Very clean; no marks; pages bright; binding tight. Only light shefwear. 45 pages; lovely color illustrations by renowned artist Graham Rust. Illustrated endpapers. For ages ca. 9-12. NOTE: Book only -- no accessories (another version of the book was packaged in a kit with tools). Fifteen activities for young gardeners and naturalists, each preceded with a quotation from the beloved classic The Secret Garden. Includes Essential Garden Tools, Watching Birds, Growing Roses, Growing Wildflowers, Planning, Planting, more. Keywords: children, juvenile, educational, gardener, horticulture, nature, Mary, Dickon. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
The Teddy Bear Counting Book Corbett, Graham (illustrator) Very Good. Hardcover. Hardcover 3rd printing 1994 DK Publishing. Glossy picture cover-- NO DUSTJACKET. Superclean; no marks; pages bright; binding tight. Only light wear. Ca. 18 pages (pages not numbered); handsome color photos of vintage bears; cute illustrated endpapers. Language: English. 'Let's start counting, 1-2-3! How many teddy bears do you see? Rhyming verse and close-up photographs of well-loved bears make The Teddy Bear Counting Book an irresistible introduction to learning numbers for the very young.'--from back cover. For ages ca. baby-3. Keywords: juvenile, toddler, children, count, teddies, toy, stuffed animal. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on 77sunsetbooks.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Abookstop.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Alliedbookcompany.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Areadershaven.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Avenuebookandco.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Blinebooks.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Booksliquidation.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Bubbasbookswap.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on C-books.co.uk Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Central-bookexchange.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Chapter1.co.za Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Christianbookbag.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Crawfordsnautical.com
| Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Dbworldwidebooks.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Deansbookstore.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Durnickbooks.co.uk Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Dustjacket.ca Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Elpinarillobooks.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Everybookintheworld.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Fatcitybookstore.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Gillianjamesbooks.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Goodwillbooks.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Hammondsbooks.net Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Just-us-books.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Kjcactus.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Lakesidebooks.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Nomadestore.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Oldprintbooks.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Phatpocket.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Primrosehillbooks.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Qualityschooltextbooks.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Sackofbooks.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Springystreasures.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Storbecks.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Store.bookswithapast.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Tatteredjacket.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Vagabondbooks.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Washburn-books.com Wiemer, Graham R.; Pfeiffer, Judith (illustrator) on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|